2009-2010 AGM/Candidates
(→General seats: nathan carter is nominated) |
(→General seats: daniel is nominated and nathan is now nominated by john) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
===Nathan Carter, aka [[User:Cartman02au]]=== | ===Nathan Carter, aka [[User:Cartman02au]]=== | ||
*Nominated by Sarah Ewart | *Nominated by Sarah Ewart | ||
*Co-nominated by | *Co-nominated by John Vandenberg | ||
*Candidate's statement: [[2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Nathan Carter]] | *Candidate's statement: [[2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Nathan Carter]] | ||
*Nomination received by secretary on 22 November 2009. [[User:Sarah|Sarah]] 10:38, 22 November 2009 (UTC) | *Nomination received by secretary on 22 November 2009. [[User:Sarah|Sarah]] 10:38, 22 November 2009 (UTC) | ||
===Daniel Bryant, aka [[User:Daniel]]=== | |||
*Nominated by Liam Wyatt | |||
*Co-nominated by John Vandenberg | |||
*Candidate's statement: [[2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Daniel Bryant]] | |||
*Nomination received by secretary on 22 November 2009. [[User:Sarah|Sarah]] 11:49, 22 November 2009 (UTC) |
Latest revision as of 11:49, 22 November 2009
The following are confirmed candidates in the election for the 2009-2010 Wikimedia Australia committee.
President
Brianna Laugher, aka User:Pfctdayelise
- Nominated by: Brian Salter-Duke
- Co-nominated by: Pru Mitchell
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/President/Brianna Laugher
- Nomination received by secretary on 20 November 2009. Sarah 05:05, 21 November 2009 (UTC)
Vice President
Craig Franklin, aka User:Lankiveil
- Nominated by: Sarah Ewart
- Co-nominated by: Andrew Owens
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Vice President/Craig Franklin
- Nomination received by secretary on 16 November 2009. Sarah 01:30, 17 November 2009 (UTC)
Liam Wyatt, aka User:Witty lama
- Nominated by Brianna Laugher
- Co-nominated by Delphine Ménard
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Vice President/Liam Wyatt
- Nomination received by secretary on 20 November 2009. Sarah 05:08, 21 November 2009 (UTC)
Secretary
Sarah Ewart, aka User:Sarah
- Nominated by: Steve Peters
- Co-nominated by: Andrew Owens
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Secretary/Sarah
- Nomination received by secretary on 20 November 2009. Sarah 03:26, 20 November 2009 (UTC)
Treasurer
Steve Peters (User:VirtualSteve)
- Nominated by: Sarah Ewart
- Co-nominated by: Robert Myers
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Treasurer/Steve
- Nomination received by secretary on 18 November. Sarah 02:30, 18 November 2009 (UTC)
General seats
Andrew Owens, aka User:Orderinchaos
- Nominated by: Sarah Ewart
- Co-nominated by: Craig Franklin
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Andrew Owens
- Nomination received by secretary on 17 November 2009. Sarah 01:34, 17 November 2009 (UTC)
Brian Salter-Duke, aka User:Bduke
- Nominated by: Sarah Ewart
- Co-nominated by: Brianna Laugher
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Brian Salter-Duke
- Nomination received by secretary on 21 November 2009. Sarah 00:42, 22 November 2009 (UTC)
Stephen Bain, aka User:Thebainer
- Nominated by: Sarah Ewart
- Co-nominated by: John Vandenberg
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Stephen Bain
- Nomination received by secretary on 22 November 2009. Sarah 05:47, 22 November 2009 (UTC)
Nathan Carter, aka User:Cartman02au
- Nominated by Sarah Ewart
- Co-nominated by John Vandenberg
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Nathan Carter
- Nomination received by secretary on 22 November 2009. Sarah 10:38, 22 November 2009 (UTC)
Daniel Bryant, aka User:Daniel
- Nominated by Liam Wyatt
- Co-nominated by John Vandenberg
- Candidate's statement: 2009-2010 AGM/Ordinary member/Daniel Bryant
- Nomination received by secretary on 22 November 2009. Sarah 11:49, 22 November 2009 (UTC)