2009-2010 AGM/Financial Report
(In progress) |
(Complete table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Wikimedia Australia Inc. Accounts as at 30 June 2009== | ==Wikimedia Australia Inc. Accounts as at 30 June 2009== | ||
Cash accounting based on bank details | ===Cash accounting based on bank details=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Membership | | '''Membership''' | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0.00 | |$0.00 | ||
|Donations | |'''Donations''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0.00 | |$0.00 | ||
|Interest | |'''Interest''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|GLAM | |'''GLAM''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0.00 | |$0.00 | ||
|Other | |'''Other''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0.00 | |$0.00 | ||
|Total Income | |'''Total Income''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|$8,422.02 | |$8,422.02 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
$0.00 Incorporation costs $113.50 | | | ||
$0.00 Linux Open Day Expenses | | | ||
$0.00 | | | ||
$0.00 | | | ||
|- | |||
$0.00 | | | ||
$0.00 | |'''Expenditure''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|'''Incorporation costs''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$113.50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|'''Linux Open Day Expenses''' | |||
| | |||
Web domain | | | ||
|$91.05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|'''Web hosting''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$45.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|'''Bank charges''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$5.50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''GLAM''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|Bank charges | |||
| | |||
|$2.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|Total GLAM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$2.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|'''Total Expenditure''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$257.05 | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|'''Balance at Bank at 30 June, 2009 | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$8,164.97 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Assets and Liabilities''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Tangible Assets and Liabilities''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|Cash at bank | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$8,164.97 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Payments due | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|GLAM Venue and food deposit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$5,216.00 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Net assets''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$2,948.97 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Assets with unclear monetary value''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Web domain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:57, 19 November 2009
Wikimedia Australia Inc. Accounts as at 30 June 2009
Cash accounting based on bank details
2007 – 2008 | Income | 2008 – 2009 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Membership | No | ||||
$0.00 | New members – full | 38 | $1,520.00 | ||
$0.00 | New members – concession | 15 | $300.00 | ||
$0.00 | Renewals – full | 6 | $120.00 | ||
$0.00 | Renewals – concession | 1 | $10.00 | ||
$0.00 | Total membership | $1,950.00 | |||
$0.00 | Donations | $180.00 | |||
$0.00 | Interest | $0.32 | |||
GLAM | |||||
$0.00 | WMF Grant | $6,290.50 | |||
$0.00 | Total GLAM | $6,290.50 | |||
$0.00 | Other | $1.20 | |||
$0.00 | Total Income | $8,422.02 | |||
Expenditure | |||||
$0.00 | Incorporation costs | $113.50 | |||
$0.00 | Linux Open Day Expenses | $91.05 | |||
$0.00 | Web hosting | $45.00 | |||
$0.00 | Bank charges | $5.50 | |||
GLAM | |||||
$0.00 | Bank charges | $2.00 | |||
$0.00 | Total GLAM | $2.00 | |||
$0.00 | Total Expenditure | $257.05 | |||
$0.00 | Balance at Bank at 30 June, 2009 | $8,164.97 | |||
Assets and Liabilities | |||||
Tangible Assets and Liabilities | |||||
$0.00 | Cash at bank | $8,164.97 | |||
Payments due | |||||
$0.00 | GLAM Venue and food deposit | $5,216.00 | |||
Net assets | $2,948.97 | ||||
Assets with unclear monetary value | |||||
Web domain |